Cooper Sprint Triathlon-May 20, 2017

MCKINNEY, TX



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Age Group Overall Females

 
1st
 201
Kearci Smith
00:58:14
 3:49/mile
 28
 F
 1
 

Age Group Overall Males

 
1st
 226
Stephen Levall
00:55:46
 3:40/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

Age Group Female Masters

 
1st
 215
Ann Erlandsson
01:09:54
 4:35/mile
 44
 F
 4
 

Age Group Male Masters

 
1st
 250
David Jones
00:58:12
 3:49/mile
 54
 M
 2
 

Age Group Male 14 & Under

 
1st
 533
Michael Mitsynskyy
01:10:21
 4:37/mile
 14
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 537
Srinidhi Lanka
01:41:17
 6:39/mile
 8
 M
 165
 

Age Group Female 15-19

 
1st
 216
Ariana Luterman
01:10:04
 4:36/mile
 18
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 419
Niamh McKinney
01:20:12
 5:16/mile
 16
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 255
Rachel Reising
01:28:48
 5:50/mile
 17
 F
 53
 

Age Group Male 15-19

 
1st
 539
Zane Edwards
00:58:42
 3:51/mile
 16
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 217
Brad Murray
00:59:16
 3:53/mile
 18
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 205
Matthew Beltran
01:01:16
 4:01/mile
 16
 M
 12
 

Age Group Female 20-24

 
1st
 518
Emmy Kate Rogers
01:05:28
 4:18/mile
 20
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 311
Jayme Owens
01:32:53
 6:06/mile
 22
 F
 64
 
 
3rd
 452
Lydia Nusbaum
01:37:13
 6:23/mile
 21
 F
 72
 

Age Group Male 20-24

 
1st
 545
Braiden Simpson
01:33:13
 6:07/mile
 20
 M
 151
 

Age Group Female 25-29

 
1st
 521
Victoria Carver
01:11:36
 4:42/mile
 25
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 324
Lauren Halsey
01:13:01
 4:48/mile
 27
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 276
Grace Brinkley
01:18:32
 5:09/mile
 25
 F
 17
 

Age Group Male 25-29

 
1st
 206
Chance Dorris
01:03:26
 4:10/mile
 29
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 209
John Aselton
01:13:26
 4:49/mile
 26
 M
 59
 
 
3rd
 367
Mark Sederberg
01:14:16
 4:53/mile
 29
 M
 63
 

Age Group Female 30-35

 
1st
 306
Cara Johnson
01:07:58
 4:28/mile
 35
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 268
Kinsey Senkel
01:11:45
 4:43/mile
 31
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 288
Stephanie Southard
01:20:21
 5:17/mile
 34
 F
 22
 

Age Group Male 30-35

 
1st
 329
Matt Tobey
01:02:34
 4:06/mile
 35
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 233
Collin Sandifer
01:04:15
 4:13/mile
 35
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 348
Robbie Paddock
01:06:51
 4:23/mile
 30
 M
 33
 

Age Group Female 35-39

 
1st
 306
Cara Johnson
01:07:58
 4:28/mile
 35
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 411
Rachel Combs
01:12:45
 4:47/mile
 37
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 530
Bria Nordlund
01:16:04
 5:00/mile
 39
 F
 14
 

Age Group Male 35-39

 
1st
 232
Lorenzo Ruiz
01:01:04
 4:01/mile
 38
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 329
Matt Tobey
01:02:34
 4:06/mile
 35
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 298
Josh Combs
01:03:07
 4:09/mile
 37
 M
 16
 

Age Group Female 40-44

 
1st
 448
Tracy Brubaker
01:20:14
 5:16/mile
 42
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 267
Stacey Miller
01:21:04
 5:19/mile
 43
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 516
Severine Pincon
01:21:52
 5:23/mile
 42
 F
 27
 

Age Group Male 40-44

 
1st
 220
Ray Eckenrode
01:00:20
 3:58/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 257
Randy White
01:03:26
 4:10/mile
 41
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 214
Jeffrey Denmon
01:04:59
 4:16/mile
 40
 M
 24
 

Age Group Female 45-49

 
1st
 356
Lisa Conley
01:12:25
 4:45/mile
 45
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 283
Rachel Pearlman
01:13:57
 4:51/mile
 45
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 513
Janel Davis
01:22:19
 5:24/mile
 48
 F
 30
 

Age Group Male 45-49

 
1st
 211
Paul Pear
00:58:21
 3:50/mile
 46
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 290
Shannon Eernisse
00:58:37
 3:51/mile
 48
 M
 4
 
 
3rd
 260
Bradley Sucher
01:00:03
 3:56/mile
 45
 M
 9
 

Age Group Female 50-54

 
1st
 331
Kitty Badger
01:11:20
 4:41/mile
 54
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 512
Kuay Karuna Sullivan
01:14:01
 4:52/mile
 52
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 299
Amy Balis
01:20:06
 5:16/mile
 50
 F
 19
 

Age Group Male 50-54

 
1st
 252
Thomas Lokar
00:59:16
 3:53/mile
 51
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 526
Jim Kyle
01:04:35
 4:14/mile
 51
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 345
Lawrence Katz
01:05:29
 4:18/mile
 50
 M
 26
 

Age Group Female 55-59

 
1st
 302
Jamie Brinkley
01:27:03
 5:43/mile
 55
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 439
Donna Baxter
01:42:02
 6:42/mile
 57
 F
 90
 

Age Group Male 55-59

 
1st
 225
Chris Hughes
00:59:10
 3:53/mile
 56
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 279
Jeff Dorrill
01:01:46
 4:03/mile
 56
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 358
Tom Greenwald
01:06:31
 4:22/mile
 55
 M
 31
 

Age Group Female 60-64

 
1st
 344
Judy James
01:17:26
 5:05/mile
 64
 F
 15
 

Age Group Male 60-64

 
1st
 312
Bob Smeby
01:04:51
 4:15/mile
 61
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 254
Mike Ramsey
01:06:13
 4:21/mile
 60
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 410
Mac Clover
01:14:32
 4:54/mile
 63
 M
 68
 

Age Group Female 65-69

 
1st
 465
Catharine Packard
01:40:15
 6:35/mile
 66
 F
 81
 
 
2nd
 517
Ellen Barnes Pfiffner
01:47:45
 7:05/mile
 66
 F
 94
 

Age Group Male 65-69

 
1st
 373
William Baxter
01:25:39
 5:38/mile
 65
 M
 130
 
 
2nd
 496
Steve Black
01:26:18
 5:40/mile
 65
 M
 136
 
 
3rd
 383
Chris Packard
01:32:59
 6:06/mile
 66
 M
 150
 

Age Group Male 70-74

 
1st
 387
Hans Stallmann
01:24:38
 5:34/mile
 71
 M
 123
 
 
2nd
 507
Terry Markoff
01:41:12
 6:39/mile
 70
 M
 164
 

Age Group Male 75 & Up

 
1st
 538
Ken Edwards
01:04:11
 4:13/mile
 78
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 495
Jon Denton
01:37:18
 6:24/mile
 76
 M
 158